Tuesday, December 11, 2007

dogggggy











Now the cutest lil thangs everrrr.


Coooookie! Freda's neighbour's Maltese. Super duper cute!

And now presenting my 2 lil fur kidz...

Jingle!

My way way way early x'mas prezzie for Loverboy! :) Isn't she an angel!!
Please do not do not ask where and how much i got this lil baby because Loverboy isn't supposed to know so is everyone else, except Freda and Ly of course.

&

Figo babyyyyy!

Poor baby fell off my uncle's lorry and injured 3 legs! His legs are bandaged so i just blasted $40 to get this cute lil ducky boots. He's so so quiet and is always lying down now. It's soooo sad and i hope he'll go back to the active him again.

K, many more pictures but have got no time to get it edited and all. I've a job and i gotta wake up like oh so freaking early now. So sad but thank god i sorta like the people there.

Anyway i realise i have REALLY EXTREMELY SUPER freaking low tolerance when it comes to people talking/commenting (on lj/haloscan) to me in a rude tone. Today i realise these comments do affect me a lot. Like i received one on my lj and my mood totally swung. That totally sucks because i should be expecting a whole freaking lot of this kinda comments when i start blogging. Oh well, gotta get used to it...

Time to finish up my meal and start sorting out my supre orders which arrived this afternoon.



My favourite boy :D
Yes daryl you lose you lose to figo :P

No comments:

Post a Comment

Home     Contact     Facebook     Instagram     ShopOhsofickle     Back to top