Friday, April 18, 2008

happy birthday D

Photobucket

So many people have been asking me about D and whether we're still together and stuff. Yes we are and hopefully,will still be many more years down the road! :)

Today's his actual birthday. Oh wait i think i didn't even blog about the chalet -.- Ok never mind that.

Just cooked a simple meal (but it's damn nice ok!!), went for a...picnic @ ECP with the 2 kids.

Photobucket

Photobucket

Photobucket
Figo!

Photobucket
Jingle!

It was really fun & the 2 lil cute pooches couldn't get more attention from the passerbys!

So it was a really simple and ordinary day and somehow...i feel...sorry? Because there were 2 dogs,we couldn't go to much places BUT however, I'm planning some stuff next week! A good meal somewhere...nice, of course, haha.

Now...more photos!

Image heavy! I'm warning you!

Photobucket

Photobucket

Photobucket
His attention is on Jingle like almost the WHOLE day ignoring Figo & I! :(

Photobucket

Photobucket
Fat cheeeeeks :( Sigh the only solution is to lose weight then eventually the fats on my cheeks will be gone. I really wish for that day to come. Lived with fat cheeks for the past 16 years already. :(

Photobucket

Photobucket
Play follow the leader!!

Photobucket
Pooch V.S Man

Photobucket

Photobucket
Super cool hot pink sunnies looking good on him,no?

Photobucket
My pretty boy :)

Photobucket
He couldn't stop raving about how he LOOOOVES this pic but i think i look like shit so i had to use the "film grain" tool. I look better grainy i think haha.

Photobucket

Photobucket

Photobucket

Photobucket

Photobucket
AWWWWW :)

Photobucket
Emo figo :(

Photobucket
I just realised all the picx i post up of Figo is always him in his plaid shirt though he has many other clothes! However those pieces seem so...costume-y :/

Photobucket

Photobucket
Focus on the kiss...not...not Jingle's asshole! And i'm pretty damn sure you just looked at her asshole hahaha.

Photobucket

Photobucket

Photobucket
Tao Kae Noi's the best snack hands down. I have it almost EVERY SINGLE DAY and it's funny i'm not 1 bit sick of it! Even Freda wonders why.

Photobucket
Me getting all irritated by the hot weather and my rash on my face. :(

Photobucket

Photobucket

& Happy Birthday to you, once again! I love you,you know i do!

No comments:

Post a Comment

Home     Contact     Facebook     Instagram     ShopOhsofickle     Back to top