Saturday, September 13, 2008

Day 5 & 6



This is the leather jacket i was talking about previously!!!

I did my hair if you realised (will complete my advertorial post on it tomorrow if i've time!)!

Was too busy to blog yesterday so since now i'm at work and it's really quiet, i shall blog about yesterday now!

Yesterday i totally gave myself a break from the losing weight thingy cus it was supposed to be an enjoyable date with the boyfriend and i didn't wanna ruin all the fun by being all weight conscious (hate watching ppl eat good food and not have any!)!

The worst thing was eating a whole moon cake the night before. I love moon cakes! Hate how i cannot refrain myself from taking a bite when i see it in front of me...and once i start, i cannot stop...

AND IT DOESNT TAKE A GENIUS TO KNOW THAT MOON CAKES ARE DAMN FATTENING.

Oh well...whatever is done is done!

Not exercising for 2 days straight and eating normally (=3 full and proper meals a day) sucks...

Cus that means no weight loss at all.

Oh well...since ive no time to exercise today and tomorrow, gotta be wise to choose the right food for today and tomorrow!

Wish my luck. It's only about a week or so. I lost 1kg the day before yesterday, but gained it back again in just one day...which SUCKS. I lose weight and gain weight very easily...

This morning...

HAHAHA DEAD FISH!!!!




LOL HE LOOKS LIKE AN AUNTIE IN MY ZEBRA TEE! I woke up laughing to myself non-stop!!

No comments:

Post a Comment

Home     Contact     Facebook     Instagram     ShopOhsofickle     Back to top