Thursday, June 25, 2009

Hair Bow

OMFG IDK WHAT GOT INTO MY BRAIN I ACCIDENTALLY DELETED MY PREVIOUS POST?! WTF?!

AHHHHHH. 

H8 myself today. 

Oh wait after 12....brand new day....hoping it'll be better than yesterday!

Anyway, i was bored so i decided to attempt to do the hair bow.





Ok and this is mine...



WHY THEIR HAIR BOW SO NICE ONE :( MINE LIKE KA NA SAI. :(

Nvm...tomorrow i will attempt it again. If i succeed, i can throw away all my bow pins/hairbands!! HAHAHA. 
 
My next try is her's,

damn nice right! Filled with jealousy. I WANT NICE HAIR.

Kidding bout the throwing of my bows. LUV 'EM TOO MUCH HEHE. 

You must try this! Good shit good shit. Especially the Mango & Durian. THIS BRAND THIS BRAND NOTHING BEATS THIS BRAND. Since the day Tiff introduced it to me, i'll buy it everytime i see it. Where can i get it in SGP???

----------------Edited----------------

OMG I DID IT! I'm kinda in love with it i think i'm going to sleep with the bow on my head now.



GOOD NIGHT GUYS IM SO HAPPY HAHAHA

Say bye bye to tying my hair into a big boring bun. HELLO BIG (UN)BORING BOW!

WOW HOW COME I DIDN'T KNOW FOREVER21 HAS SUCH NICE SWIMWEAR?! 

Check out the monokinis!!!




I really want it but there's only size M left...afraid it'll be loose though! Anyone ever bought it? Need some help here! 

Also, 


CHRISTIAN LOUBOUTIN Paquita 120 satin sandals

Isn't this pretty? *blink bink*

But i hardly wear heels though i've a massive collection of it! I think to date i've only worn 4 out, one time each? Somehow i wish someone would do knock offs - in flats! That'll be nice. :)

No comments:

Post a Comment