Thursday, March 31, 2011

Outfit for the day

Off to town for sushi & Morning Glory!

Nose Clip

I believe the nose clip works! Well they say pinching your nose daily for 5min would make it smaller right? Well the nose clip is so tight it's the same as pinching? And you can put it for as long as you want!

Come on nose clip DO YOUR JOB!!!!

Nose Clip

So I'm in my new room!!! Whee!!! Can't wait to bring over the TV from the boy's place. Finally....I can haz big TV in my room!

Lying in bed with my nose clip. For once, my sheets are in a dull color!

Oh yes, I haven't used the nose clip for almost a year! Found it while packing my stuff. Hehe.

Monday, March 28, 2011

Fish Spa

Photobucket
TheBlackBeauty by Inksandneedles since 2009

TheBlackBeauty aims to bring wide ranges of unique trendy fashion and high quality products at the lowest cost possible to everyone. They source for apparels from overseas and manufacture their own designs which are inspired by popular fashion labels.

Photobucket
Shop their "new in" every week as they bring in new and amazing designs for everyone. Theblackbeauty also prioritise efficient customer service at all times.

Join their mailing list today and receive first hand updates, events or promotion codes.

SHOP NEW IN: www.the-blackbeauty.com
LIKE US ON Facebook: http://www.facebook.com/pages/The-Black-Beauty/117537658324101
THEBLACKBEAUTY Blog: www.thyblackbeauty.blogspot.com

On Saturday, i went to Sin Ming for prawning! I go prawning there pretty often and have always wanted to try the "fish spa" located there.

Photobucket
So i did!

Photobucket

Photobucket

It was quite scary cus when i put my leg into the pond, a hundred black fishes swam soooo quickly towards my legs and nibbled away. It was soooo ticklish but i was alone (my boyfriend and his cousin went ahead to prawn first) and had to maintain (don't wanna look like a retard luh). So i just played Angry Birds on the iPad to distract myself. As time went by, it felt pretty good! Like putting your feet into the osim foot massager? Yeah...until i looked down at my feet again and felt disgusted. So if you wanna enjoy it, DO NOT LOOK INTO THE POND!

My feet felt pretty soft after that! Exfoliate your skin naturally!

Photobucket
Quite cheap so go try if you're free! I might go there again next weekend so see ya? Haha. (p.s this isn't a sponsored post!)

My Toothless Fish Footspa
603 Sin Ming Avenue
S575735

Outfit picx...
Photobucket

Photobucket

Photobucket
Toga from Forever21. Sequin shoes from BKK.

Photobucket
Yummy ramen! Nantsuttei Ramen @ Parco Millenia Walk #03-02

Photobucket

Photobucket

Photobucket
Nerds Rope!

Photobucket

Photobucket
Sinful but soooo good. Thank god they ran out of the big packet and only had this one. Heh.

Photobucket
Love of my life ♥

p.s i'll not have internet connection for the next few days as i'll be shifting house! if your email isn't replied don't panic kk? internet should be ready by Wed/Thur! sorry for any inconvenience caused.

Thursday, March 24, 2011

Dirtybling

Photobucket

Photobucket

Photobucket
Very pretty model!!!! :D Major + point

Be able to find a wide range of clothes at Dirtybling. not only so, but also their own manufacture pieces :D

Quote "ohsofickle" and get free normal postage.


Do join their mailing list and facebook !

web: http://dirtybling.livejournal.com
blog: http://dirtybling.blogspot.com/
twitter: http://twitter.com/_dirtybling
facebook: http://www.facebook.com/Dirtybling

Monday, March 21, 2011

Leopard Clutch

Just finished 2 ads (below this post! go check it out!) and wrote a pretty long post - which i don't think i should post now. Maybe in a few days time??

Anyway yesterday's outfit...
Photobucket

Photobucket
Dress from New Look! Got it for like $20ish? WHAT A STEAL! I like the leopard print peter pan collar a lot! Only problem is that the elastic band is just under my boobs, making my boobs look big and making me look fat :( It'll be so much nicer if the elastic band was at the waist! I'm thinking of manufacturing it eh? But i don't know if ya'll would like it or not :( thinking of doing it in Black and Mustard! What do you think of it? :)

Photobucket
The leopard envelope clutch exclusively designed and manufactured by Ohsofickle! :D

All our exclusively manufactured bags come with the Ohsofickle tag...
Photobucket

I'm so proud of this bag! I love it :D I hope you girls like it too? It'll be up for sale tomorrow at www.ohsofickle.com.sg! Together with another one in plain chocolate brown.

Photobucket

Photobucket

Photobucket

Photobucket

Photobucket

Photobucket

Photobucket

Photobucket

-------------------

Just read XX's tweet on Bloggers lying about blog stats and it reminded me of something...

There was one time, someone e-mailed me and asked me for my rates. So i replied and told her my advert fees. Well ok i charge $150-$300 for a post and it's considered VERY REASONABLE considering the number of unique hits i get daily. I know of bloggers who charge the same amount and have lower hits! So well, the person was like "That's expensive. You really get that much or does your counter count by number of refreshes? Don't look like eh. Haha". I felt damn insulted lor but i keep quiet la, decided not to reply her. I actually wanted to reveal who said that but aiyah i'm not so mean!

I know, my blog doesn't look like it gets a lot of hits cus i didn't hire someone to design a blog skin for me but i do get a good amount of people coming back to this site daily! I CAN SWEAR BY IT. Nuffnang stats don't lie. There are 2 columns when you want to see your stats, "Views" and "Uniques" and i can tell you, i give the figure stated under "Uniques". I never cheat ok!

Although a lot of people don't know why i am able to get this amount of hits a day, THE FACT THAT I REALLY DO GET THAT AMOUNT OF HITS IS STILL VALID. There are bloggers out there who are much prettier, who have better photography skills, who update frequently and have nicer blog skins than me....I KNOW, I KNOW! Still, people do come to this space (AND I'M SO THANKFUL) despite all that! There're people who judge my blog hits from the number of twitter followers i have though. Still, if you take that figure (6000), for a blog with 6000 unique hits charging $150-$300 per post - you go ask other bloggers cheap or not lor? I do have more than that figure reading my blog daily and well, why don't they follow me on Twitter? I don't know man. Maybe they hate me so they don't follow? I take it as i've like 1000 haters following this space religiously - who are human and can still be counted as unique visitors - right?

So in future, if you want me to do an advertorial for you and when you ask for my rates, expect a figure around $150-$300. Do not tell me it's expensive. I CAN TELL YOU IT'S EXTREMELY REASONABLE FOR THE NUMBER OF UNIQUES I'M GETTING. Do you have any idea how much other bloggers charge to tell me what i charge is expensive? Do you have any idea how much Nuffnang pays me for a post? Don't say "it's expensive" when you don't know the "market rate". Oh and those who actually "bargain".....gosh dearie, this is not a fish market.

Maybe i should go find someone to do up my blogskin.....so my hits can start looking "believable". Lol. Any takers? :D

Advertorial

Shop the Monday Blues Away with Playlightcircus & paperandcandy!

Playlightcircus is a newly blogshop that brings in apparels not only from local but also imported from overseas. We aim to bring in a wide variety of styles and latest trend to cater to all teenage needs!

Playlightcircus also provides efficient customer service to all. We ensure everyone will have an enjoyable shopping experience with us. Enquires, invoice and verification of payment will be done within 24 hours and mailing of parcels will take 1-2 working days.

To receive up to date news and occasional discount codes, do add Playlightcircus as a friend on Facebook and join our mailing list!
2) Mailing list:

Fill out your e-mail address to receive our newsletter!
E-mail address:
Subscribe Unsubscribe




Playlightcircus next collection will be on Sunday (20/3), 7.30PM
We hope to see you then!

Photobucket



*Quote ‘ohsofickle’ during your purchase to enjoy free normal postage!

--------------


an online store that will definitely satisfy your crave for retail therapy.

Find clothes which are comfortable, Girly and suitable for many occassions. Look chic and feel good!

For working ladies, rest assured there are items suitable for you as well! the items are really affordable too! quality assured. latest collection just launched!


Photobucket

Photobucket

Photobucket

Photobucket

Photobucket

Photobucket

Photobucket

Quote 'OSF' to get S$1 off every item in the latest collection and S$2 off every item in all other sections!

Join the mailing list and facebook fan page for updates and exclusive promotions!

Shop paperandcandy now :)

Thursday, March 17, 2011

Atache

Omg the weather is too perfect to sleep in! I'm going to do so right after this post! Im really excited to write this so yup! Hehe.

So i went down to Beauti Instinct for facial yesterday and oh boy, i'm so glad i took time away from work to do the treatment cus now my skin is soooo awesome! I'll be doing without foundation because i love how it looks naturally! Last night, before sleep, my boyfriend touched my face and went like "Wahhhh so smooth and soft!" and i felt my own face and couldn't stop touching my face! It was soooo soft & felt so healthy! I touched myself to sleep. Lol.

Aunty Rita did the new treatment she brought in on my face called the C-Vital and SERIOUSLY, THE MAKERS OF THE PRODUCTS ARE GENIUSES!

The result?

Photobucket

Am i exaggerating the awesome-ness of the treatment?

I DON'T THINK SO RIGHT???

You can see in the before picture, my skin's pretty dry and dull. In the after picture (which was just an hour later), my skin's glowing, my skin tone is more even and i'm fairer!

NO PHOTOSHOP ON MY COMPLEXION! I SWEAR!

Stress, pollution, too much sun, abrupt temperature changes produce free radicals that damage skin cells accelerating the appearance of signs of premature ageing in the form of wrinkles, expression lines, loss of elasticity and luminosity.

The treatment is SO SHIOK. Like 30 min of face massage. :D I love face massages! You really feel so much better both inside out after the treatment.

If you are keen on doing the above treatment i did...

Mention "Tammy Treats" (hehe so cute right) for
Silk Peel + C Vital + Eyes and Neck Treatment = $299 (U.P $856)

Beauti Instinct
545 Orchard Rd #03-14 Far East Shopping Centre (the one beside Hilton Hotel)
Tel: 67339149 (call if you have questions instead of leaving a comment.)

Call Beauti Instinct up to book an appointment!

-----------------

p.s last 10 slots open for Backorder - Brown Dolman Sl Dress. Quickly go order so i can place an order with my supplier! I kept a piece for myself and LOVE IT! Material and cutting is great. :)

Tuesday, March 15, 2011

Pretty Asian Girls

Yesterday i shared a link of a blog on my facebook and well decided to share it with my readers as well.

Are you the kinda girl that likes looking at pretty girs knowing you'll feel crappy after doing that but you still do it again and again?

I'm like that and well, IT'S ANNOYING BUT I KEEP DOING IT AGAIN AND AGAIN -_- My boyfriend is VERY annoyed and doesn't want me to be bored at home cus i always look at pretty girls when i'm bored and then go to him and say "Eh very pretty, your dream girl face right?". Hahaha yup i'm so irritating.

So anyhow, yesterday i was watching Now You Know on Clicknetwork and found out about the blow up doll girl, Wang Jia Yun. I google-d her name and clicked the first result which directed me to DailyLengLui.


WHERE I FOUND SO MANY PRETTY ASIAN GIRLS!!!

Ok here are some...

Photobucket

Photobucket
She looks like she came out from Final Fantasy?! Like anime!!!

Photobucket

Photobucket

Photobucket

Photobucket

Photobucket

Photobucket

Photobucket

Photobucket

Photobucket

Photobucket

If men find out about this website, they don't need to buy FHM etc to oogle at girls already. All the girls on the blog are "WANK WORTHY". I SWEAR. In fact i think majority are even hotter than those Singaporeans who appear in Singapore's FHM.

All the pretty girls have the same kinda eyes - like Angelababy's?? I LOOOOOVE IT!!!!

Sorry for making you feel like pang sai after seeing all the girls. I also feel the same k? Together lah! High 5!

Credits: DailyLengLui