Thursday, November 26, 2009

New collection up!


My dear Sarah was having a lot of difficulties uploading the pictures therefore there was a delay in the launch! :( So sorry girls! I don't know why i'm always so unlucky when updating the collections. ALL MY BAD LUCK IS ALWAYS SOMEHOW ASSOCIATED TO MY STORE?! Urgh. WHY!!!!! :( It's just so hard for people to trust my words because of all the this&that that never fails to happen but then it isn't intentional! :( OH WELL......

Here are some goodies available in store,







Btw, if you dont receive the invoice, just go ahead and make payment! Make sure you take down the order number ok? There's some problem with the system so some ppl cant receive invoices.

OKAY NOW I'VE TO RUSH OUT FOR MY TATTOO SESSION!!!! URGH SO LATE SO LAAAAAAAATE!

VAIO CW SERIES

Advertorial


Am sure a lot of students are gonna be needing a notebook for school next year so this will be helpful!

VAIO has launched a new series of CW. The trend-setting VAIO CW Series brings new excitement to your life. It’s the 14-inch notebook PC that’s compact and portable,so you’re free to take the fun along with you~

I'm someone who loves wearing black so i usually refrain myself from gettting black gadgets/accessories/bags....yadayada to make myself look less boring.

The new VAIO CW series comes in 5 pretty colors!


Black, Blue, Pink, White & Red (as seen below)








The new series of CW is great as it has a colour gradated palm rest that matches the exterior!


The VAIO CWseries is more than just a "pretty face"! Mmmhm it's no bimbo alright...it definitely is smart and powerful with...
- Latest and powerful graphic card which enhances video-watching and gaming experience.
- High resolution 14" wide (WXGA:1366 x 768) LCD
- High Definition 16:9
- Built-in HDMI output to LCD TV for full screen entertainment

Many people think that it's difficult to work on a laptop without using an external mouse. However, the VAIO has an easy to use isolation keyboard and touch pad.

Isolation keyboard provides comfortable typing, especially for female users with long fingernails. Touch pad allows smooth “gesture” control with fingertip motion.

“Gesture” control function


The thing i love about the notebooks nowadays is that it usually comes with a camera!


Which is really great for a "cam whore" like me. Hee.


The VAIO CW Series also has an original VAIO Media Gallery software which you can use to play and edit music, videos & pictures!






To find out more about the new VAIO CW series, you may wish to visit:
http://www.sony.com.sg/microsite/vaio/products/vaio_x/index.html



Wednesday, November 25, 2009

Fishy

More pictures from our afternoon...

Guess who's back?

Back again???


Shaker fries!!! YAY!




Slippers i got the night before with Donna! We had to spend like $150++ just to get the slippers. Stupid girls hahaha. Was a super fun and random night out with Donna roaming around orchard and letting our imagination go wild hehe.

























No we're not together but yes i guess i can say we're dating?? However, i'm still not ready to like settle down and commit. I'm still in quite a dilemma you see. Getting over D is obviously not accomplished so how am i supposed to move forward if i still want to cling to D. Kinda sucks cus i cannot imagine another girl having him. Selfish. But true.

OH WELL....time will tell? Hopefully C doesn't disappoint then forgetting D would be a breeze! For now...i shan't settle for less. Should wait and see if D's worth waiting for or letting go. Honestly speaking, i don't feel very comfortable posting pictures of myself with someone else here but then if i don't, my blog would be dead for a really long time so yeah...There's so much about my life i wish i can tell the world so they'd understand but then again, i don't live for anyone but myself. So there's no need for too much explanations. Till the time is right?

Or....in future i can write a book or make a movie of my super dramatic life. HAHAHA.

Tuesday, November 24, 2009

Ripped

My entire week (well almost!) spent at C's went like this:

Wake up > Go to the pool side to have lunch & use my laptop > Back in for a nap > Wake up for dinner > Back out to the pool side to use my laptop (annoying because the reception is freaking bad indoors) > Back to the house for card games/dvds > Sleep

We're so so so gonna be fat cus i'm always so lazy to go out for a walk/jog. :( I JUST WANNA SLEEP, SLEEP, SLEEP! Kinda boring BUT I SHAN'T COMPLAIN CUS I KNOW NEXT WEEK IS GONNA BE BUSY BUSY BUSY. No wait. Actually from Thur onwards. So i shall just....enjoy this boring mundane lifestyle till Thursday. Hehe.

Anw this was before Zouk on Sat,





Us planning for the fashion show! Super super excited! We came up with tons of pretty awesome ideas. HOPEFULLY EVERYTHING WILL WORK OUT THE WAY WE WANT IT TO. :)

Ok so i'm here at the pool side blogging and dreading to go anywhere away from this shady area cus the sun looks like it's gonna get me fried and that will mean the color of my tatts will fade :( I WNA GET A NICE TAN THOUGH!!!! Should just go cover the tattoos with scotch tape....heh.













AND DID I MENTION THAT I SWITCHED BACK TO THE IPHONE? BUT I really miss the Blackberry cus of BBM!!!!!!

I'm going to get it fixed at some house at Eunos later/tomorrow. HOPEFULLY THAT GUY WILL BE A HERO AND SAVE MY BB!!! Pray hard, pray so damn fucking hard. :(

But then again, the iPhone has Whatsapp. Which is like BBM? SADLY, MOST OF MY CLOSE FRIENDS ARE USING BBs......so no use also. :( Well ok look on the bright side, at least the battery life is longer so no more MIA-ing during late nights out & surfing the internet is so much easier cus i can just tap tap tap. OOOOH AND THERE'S TAP TAP TOO AND MY MANY APPS TO KILL TIME ON SUPER BORED OR AWKWARD MOMENTS. SO YAY COME ON IT'S NOT THAT BAD!!!!!!
Home     Contact     Facebook     Instagram     ShopOhsofickle     Back to top