Monday, February 7, 2011

Gong Xi Fa Cai

Been awhile since i posted...I THINK?? Anyway, i doubt a lot of people visit this space the past few days luh.

Gonna update even though this won't be a very interesting post....

I don't usually have like a super awesome CNY cus i'm not very close to my family members. Some language barrier :( They usually converse in Chinese or Cantonese. Sadly, i can only understand but not speak. :( It's quite sad to not be able to get along well with them....i usually end up sitting all alone at one corner with my phone. They don't do anything....they don't gamble and all either so it's quite hard to bond?

Anyhow, this CNY was great because spent time with my Boyfriend every minute - Till this minute!!! We cannot be separated lor....I LOVE IT! I love how i'm not the only one who doesn't wanna part! Hehe. Still, i know it's not good for us to be spending every minute we can together but really cannot help it? Toooooo in looooove.




Partied at butter on CNY Eve after my family reunion dinner at Roland's. I don't really like reunion dinners outside though. I like the usual steamboat at gramps best! On the first day of CNY, the boy and i woke up feeling shitty as hell but still had to go visiting. Quite a torture! Will not party on he Eve of CNY again next year! Then it was some gambling at his friend's place where i lost $ :(

Day 2 was about the same.....and i lost $ again at Caxs's place. Omg i hate gambling! No luck for me this year :( Well but i had fun lah! Plus CNY is not about making money! It's about bonding with your family and friends! After all the visiting and gambling, we went down to Zouk!

My face a bit too white in the next few picx :x smacked on too much foundation, oooooopsie. Whenever i drink i get daaaaaaamn red so i tend to smack on a lot of foundation to cover up the redness luh.


















Pretty friend J!!!






T'was also Harriet's bday! Happy bday babe!

Day 3 was steamboat at Freda's and then to Zouk, again. In my very foul mood. :/ But all's good now!!!


Some cool effect uh! Not photoshop eh! Love love my camera much!




Baby Muffin & I




Awwww :)




Super hot babe alert!

Ok my CNY is not that interesting lah! :( Oh well~~~~~ But it's a good break from work! I think i've another 3-4 days break till i resume business for the online store. I really hope i won't be lazy and use the time to EXERCISE! Goodness gracious me...i gained 4 kilos!!!!! It's so scary to be at the weight i'm at now. Must shed those extra pounds and tone up!!! It's gonna be so depressing if my new collection picx turn out like crap.

Anyway Dingxuan & I did HOT SEAT on Clicknetwork just now! Hehe :) Was quite good i guess? We didn't have like a lot of weirdos tuning in and asking us nonsense. Didn't even ban anyone :D I think CNY ah, not a lot of people wanna be mean. That 1 hour passed pretty quickly. :) Thank god for DX, REALLY LOVE HER! Without her i think the show will be such a bore. I don't know why i can't be the usual crappy me in front of the camera. Like image conscious like that :/ Urgh.

Hope ya'll enjoyed your CNY! :)

p.s the recorded video of the LIVE show we did last night is out! CLICK HERE!

23 comments:

  1. is that pretty halter cheongsam-ish pink and white dress sold at your boutique? if no, mind me asking where you got it? :)

    ReplyDelete
  2. hi, where did you purchase your contact lense and what's the model of it?

    ReplyDelete
  3. First picture so cute! I want to grow out my hair now haha.

    ReplyDelete
  4. Where did you get your white bustier dress from!

    ReplyDelete
  5. what contacts were you wearing when you were in butter?

    ReplyDelete
  6. What camera do you use?

    ReplyDelete
  7. your boyf drive what car ?;/

    ReplyDelete
  8. any idea how to get slimmer arms?

    ReplyDelete
  9. what brand of foundation do you use?

    ReplyDelete
  10. what camera are you using?

    i like your figure like this, its more sexy ;)

    don't you hate it when you lose the weight and you lose your boobs too?

    ReplyDelete
  11. what kind of foundation do you use? You look very pretty :] ! I wish I had good skin like you

    ReplyDelete
  12. Hi may I know what camera are u using :) ?

    ReplyDelete
  13. Hi tam! May I know what camera is dingxuan using in her latest post (zouk photos). Sorry to ask u here because her blog doesn't entitle to people who aren't Google user. Thx!

    ReplyDelete
  14. Muffin is a silky terrier right?

    ReplyDelete
  15. What camera are you using?! :)

    ReplyDelete
  16. Hi! Where did you get your contact lens in your pictures from?

    ReplyDelete
  17. tammy you are so pretty omg! I wish I had hair like yours <3

    ReplyDelete
  18. is that melissa?? http://img708.imageshack.us/img708/7491/img5601fl.jpg

    ReplyDelete
  19. What lipstick are you using?

    ReplyDelete
  20. Hey what's your hair color?

    ReplyDelete
  21. Er you have been giving lots of free boobage

    ReplyDelete
  22. where did you perm your hair? nice :)

    ReplyDelete

Home     Contact     Facebook     Instagram     ShopOhsofickle     Back to top